PROGRAM NUMIFORM 2016  
 
 
  MONDAY, 4 JULY 2016 TUESDAY, 5 JULY 2016 WEDNESDAY, 6 JULY 2016 THURSDAY, 7 JULY 2016  
  7:30 - 8:30   Registration & Welcome Coffee   08:30 - 09:10 Plenary Lecture 3 (Room M500):
Dr M. Megahed, Germany
    08:30 - 09:10 Plenary Lecture 5 (Room M500):
Prof. R. Logé, Switzerland
  09:00 - 18:00 Social Program
limited to 100 persons
(lunch included):

1) Visit to the Charles de Gaulle Memorial
and
2) Visit to the champagne and wine producer Barfontarc House

see detailed information on the website


3) For those who don't participate to  the social program proposed above, they can freely visit the Troyes City Center and/or the factory outlets.
Information available on the registration desk. 
 
  08:30 - 09:15 00:30 Opening  Ceremony
    Room A001
Chair: E. Massoni
Co-Chair:
R. Wagoner
Room A002
Chair:
R. Logé
Room C001
Chair: P. Montmitonnet
Room C002
Chair: L. Dufort
Co-Chair:
A. Dereims
Room N101
Chair: K. Mocellin
      Room A001
Chair: E. Massoni
Co-Chair:
R. Wagoner
Room A002
Chair:
P. Marquette
Co-Chair:
Y. Ming Li
Room C001
Chair:
A. Jacot
Room C002
Chair:
P. Gardin
Room N101
Chair:
C. Labergere
   
  09:15 - 09:55 00:45 Plenary  1 (Room M500):
Prof. K.J. Bathe, USA
  09:15 - 09:35 MS11-ID137 MS2 Keynote
ID257
(30 min)
MS4 - ID258 IMS2 - ID 156 IMS1 - ID88     09:15 - 09:35 MS11-ID62 IMS2 - ID 202 MS2 - ID48 MS12 - ID43 TOPIC3-ID230    
      Room A001
Chair: L. Fourment
Room A002
Chair:
P. Marquette
Co-Chair:
A. Dereims
Room C001
Chair: E. Massoni
Co-Chair:
R. Wagoner
Room C002
Chair: J.L. Duval
Co-Chair:
HR Kandikonda
Room N101
Chair: L. Penazzi
  09:35 - 09:55 MS11-ID54 MS2  Keynote
ID7
(30 min)
MS4 - ID157 IMS2 - ID 186 IMS1-ID61: Keynote lecture
H.R. Kandikonda
    09:35 - 09:55 MS11-ID158 cancelled ID 235 MS2 - ID35 MS12 - ID233 TOPIC3-ID76    
  10:00 - 10:20 00:30 IMS1 - ID20 IMS2 - ID 22 MS11 Keynote
ID50 (30 mn)
MS6-ID9 TOPIC3-ID126   09:55 - 10:15 MS11-ID129   MS4 - ID45 IMS2 - ID 19       09:55 - 10:15 MS11-ID131 IMS2 - ID 77 MS2 - ID40 MS12 - ID114 TOPIC3-ID265    
  10:20 - 10:40 00:30 cancelled ID37 IMS2 - ID 68 MS6-ID262 TOPIC3-ID145   10:15 - 10:45 Coffee Break     10:15 - 10:45 Coffee Break    
  10:40 - 11:00 00:20 Coffee Break     Room A001
Chair: R. Valente
Co-Chair:
P. Lafon
Room A002
Chair: 
L. Madej
Room C001
Chair: E. Cueto
Co-Chair:
A. Rassineux
Room C002
Chair:
M. Bellet
Room N101
Chair: J.C. Gelin
Co-Chair:
T. Barriere
      Room A001
Chair: E. Massoni
Co-Chair:
R. Wagoner
Room A002
Chair:
M. Bruenig
Co-Chair:
J. Cesar De Sa
Room C001
Chair:
I. Steinbach
Room C002
Chair:
R. Mocellin
Room N101
Chair:
S.H. Zhang
Co-Chair:
S. Sieberer
   
      Room A001
Chair: L. Fourment
Co-Chair:
K. Mocellin
Room A002
Chair: J.L. Duval
Co-Chair:
B. Abbes
Room C001
Chair: E. Massoni
Co-Chair:
R. Wagoner
Room C002
Chair:
P.O. Bouchard
Room N101
Chair: Y. Korkolis
Co-Chair:
H. Badreddine 
  10:45 - 11:05 MS10 - ID6 cancelledID245 MS7 - ID23 cancelled-ID149 TOPIC4-ID185     10:45 - 11:05 MS11-ID263 MS3-ID130 MS2 - ID17 MS12 - ID135 cancelled ID271    
  11:00 - 11:20 00:20 IMS1 - ID16 IMS2 - ID 91 MS11 - ID215 MS6-ID65 MS5 - ID73   11:05 - 11:25 MS10 - ID46 MS2 - ID269 MS7 - ID59 MS8-ID95 TOPIC4-ID87     11:05 - 11:25 MS11-ID71 MS3-ID33 MS2 - ID210 MS12 - ID191 TOPIC3-ID248    
  11:20 - 11:40 00:20 IMS1 - ID104 IMS2 - ID 103 MS11-ID211 MS6-ID160 MS5 - ID138   11:25 - 11:45 MS10 - ID49   cancelled ID250 MS7 - ID118 MS8-ID105 TOPIC4-ID184     11:25 - 11:45 MS11-ID61 MS3 Keynote
ID90 (30 mn)
MS2 - ID243 MS12 - ID228 cancelled ID242    
  11:40 - 12:00 00:20   IMS2 - ID 155 MS11-ID201   MS5 - ID267   11:45 - 12:05 MS10 - ID168 MS2 - ID67 MS7 - ID101 MS8-ID42 TOPIC4-ID164     11:45 - 12:05 MS11-ID199 MS2 - ID216   TOPIC3-ID226    
  12:00 - 13:30 01:30 Lunch   12:05 - 13:30 Lunch     12:05 - 13:30 Lunch    
  13:45 - 14:25 00:20 Plenary Lecture 2 (Room M500):
Dr Y. Urushiyama, Japan
  13:45 - 14:25 Plenary Lecture 4 (Room M500):
Prof. F. Barlat, Korea
  13:45 - 14:25 Plenary Lecture 6 (Room M500):
Dr O. Ghouati, Germany
   
      Room A001
Chair: E. Massoni
Co-Chair:
R. Wagoner
Room A002
Chair:
P. Breitkopf
Co-Chair:
Kusiak
Room C001
Chair:
M. Seefeldt
Room C002
Chair: O. Ghouati
Co-Chair:

H.R. Kandikonda
Room N101
Chair: F. Barlat
Co-Chair:
J. Kim
    Room A001
Chair:
L. Fourment
Co-Chair:
A. Rassineux
Room A002
Chair: S. Forest
Co-Chair:
E.. Rouhaud
Room C001
Chair:

P. Picart               
Room C002
Chair:
M. Carin
Room N101
Chair:
R.Logé
    Room A001
Chair:
P.O.  Bouchard
Room A002
Chair: Le Quilliec
Co-Chair:
Moreau
Room C001
Chair: J. Cesar de Sa
Room C002
Chair: ……
Co-Chair: ……
Room N101
Chair:
H.R. Kandikonda
Chair:
H. Badreddine
   
  14:30 - 14:50 00:20 MS11- 2 Keynotes:
ID251  (30mn)
MS10 - ID162 MS2 - ID203 TOPIC4-ID111 TOPIC3-ID8   14:30 - 14:50 MS10 - ID70 MS1 - ID89 cancelled- ID4 MS8-ID56 MS2 - ID260   14:30 - 14:50 MS2 - ID261 MS10 - ID110 TOPIC4-ID227   TOPIC3-ID241    
  14:50 - 15:10 00:20 MS10 - ID78 MS2 - ID127 TOPIC4-ID12 TOPIC3-ID82   14:50 - 15:10 MS10 - ID79 MS1 -ID72 MS9 - ID117 MS8-ID176 MS2 - ID32     14:50 - 15:10 MS2 - ID64 MS10 - ID115 TOPIC4-ID198   TOPIC3-ID270    
  15:10 - 15:30 00:20 ID94 (30mn) MS10 - ID264 MS2 - ID36 TOPIC4-ID99 TOPIC3-ID179   15:10 - 15:30 MS10 - ID254 MS1 - ID55 MS9 - ID259   MS2 - ID25     15:10 - 15:30 MS2 - ID151 MS10 - ID252 TOPIC4-ID172   TOPIC3-ID116            
  15:30 -15:50 00:20 MS11-ID122 MS10 - ID63 MS2 - ID218 TOPIC4-ID209 TOPIC3-ID256   15:30 -15:50 MS10 - ID144 MS1 - ID44 MS9 - ID47   MS2 - ID74     15:30 -15:50 MS2 - ID165   cancelled ID125                
  16:00 - 16:30 00:30 Coffee Break   16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break     16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break            
      Room A001
Chair: K. Mocellin
Co-Chair:
L. Fourment
Room A002
Chair: P. Wu
Co-Chair:
D. Steglich
Room C001
Chair:
P. Montmitonnet
Room C002
Chair:
J. Cesar de Sa
Co-Chair:
C. Labergere
Room N101
Chair: M. Megahed
Co-Chair:
F. Gagliardi
    Room A001
Chair:
A. Rassineux
Co-Chair:
E. Cueto
Room A002
Chair:
E. Rouhaud
Co-Chair:
S. Forest
Room C001
Chair:
P. Montmitonnet
Room C002
Chair:
Y. Urushiyama
Co-Chair:
A. Pesin
Room N101
Chair:
P.O. Bouchard
Co-Chair:
H. Badreddine
      Room A001
Chair:
E. Rouhaud
Room A002
Chair:
C. Labergere
Room C001
Chair:
A. Rassineux
Co-Chair:

E. Cueto
Room C002
Chair:
F. Barlat

Room N101
Chair: ……
Co-Chair: ……
           
  16:30 - 16:50 00:30 IMS1 - ID3 MS5 Keynote
ID171 (30 mn)
MS4 Keynote ID159 (30mn) MS3-ID75 TOPIC3-ID146   16:30 - 16:50 MS7 - ID109 MS1 - ID86 MS4 Keynote
ID14 (30mn)
cancelledID5 MS3 - ID100     16:30 - 16:50 MS6-ID139 MS3 - ID24 MS7 - ID34 MS5 - ID246              
  16:50 - 17:10 00:20 IMS1 - ID141 MS3-ID93 cancelled ID153 16:50 - 17:10 MS7 - ID247 MS1 -ID212 TOPIC3-ID121 MS3 - ID266   16:50 - 17:10 MS6-ID205 cancelled ID28 MS7 - ID58 MS5 - ID208              
  17:10 - 17:30 00:20 IMS1 - ID97 MS5 - ID180 MS4 - ID92 MS3-ID148 TOPIC3-ID80   17:10 - 17:30 MS7 - ID53 MS1 - ID143 MS4 - ID187 TOPIC3-ID132 MS3 - ID161     17:10 - 17:30 MS6-ID136 MS3 Keynote
ID27 (30 mn)
MS7 - ID140 MS5 - ID237        
  17:30 - 17:50 00:20 IMS1 - ID244 MS5 - ID173 MS4 - ID192 MS3-ID190 TOPIC3-ID272   17:30 - 17:50 MS7 - ID170 MS1 - ID142 MS4 - ID175 TOPIC3-ID194 MS3 - ID238     17:30 - 17:50 MS6-ID213 MS7 - ID207        
  17:50 - 18:10 00:20 IMS1 - ID52 MS5 - ID177 MS4 - ID193 MS3-ID221     17:50 - 18:10 MS7 - ID174     TOPIC3-ID255 MS3 - ID 81     17:50 - 18:10 MS6-ID240 MS3-ID31 MS7 - ID224        
  18:00 - 19:30   Meeting of the NUMIFORM Steering committee   20:00 Banquet +NUMIFORM'2019 at Centre de Congrès                            
  20:00 - 22:00    Champagne Tasting Party  at La Maison de l’Outil et de la Pensée Ouvrière (Tools and Trade Museum)                                          
                                                         
  MS1   MS2 MS3 MS4 MS5 MS6 MS7 MS8 MS9 MS10 MS11 MS12   TOPIC3 TOPIC4   IMS1 IMS2              
  2   7 4 3 3 3   3 3 1 4 6 2     7 3   4 4 number of sessions